First Half of the Decade:
My Top 30 Albums
30. Menomena, I Am the Fun Blame Monster
29. Animal Collective, Sung Tongs
28. The Rapture, Echoes
27. The Shins, Chutes Too Narrow
26. Annie, Anniemal
25. The Strokes, Is This It
24. Bjork, Medulla
23. Basement Jaxx, Kish Kash
22. The Streets, A Grand Don't Come For Free
21. The Fiery Furnaces, Blueberry Boat
20. Kaki King, Everybody Loves You
19. The Arcade Fire, Funeral
18. Pretty Girls Make Graves, Good Health
17. Modest Mouse, The Moon and Antartica
16. The White Stripes, White Blood Cells
15. Namelessnumberheadman, Your Voice Repeating
14. Bubba Sparxxx, Deliverance
13. Brian Wilson, Smile
12. Blonde Redhead, Melody of Certain Damaged Lemons
11. Cat Power, You Are Free
10. The White Stripes, De Stijl
09. Bjork, Vespertine
08. The Streets, Original Pirate Material
07. Out Hud, S.T.R.E.E.T.D.A.D.
06. Beck, Sea Change
05. Outkast, Stankonia
04. Eminem, The Marshall Mathers LP
03. Broken Social Scene, You Forgot It In People
02. Jay-Z, The Blueprint
01. Radiohead, Kid A
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment